跳转至主要内容 跳过到下 跳转到聊天,电子邮件,文本
“度 & 程序”

隐私政策

凤凰大学隐私政策

2021年9月27日生效

美国mgm高梅美. 及其附属公司Apollo 教育 Group, Inc. (“大学,” “us” or “we)认识到隐私的重要性. 在本隐私政策中(“隐私政策”), we dis关闭 our practices with respect to 的 个人信息 (defined below) that we collect about individuals, as well as 的 choices and rights individuals have with respect to 的ir 个人信息 that we have collected.

概述

This table provides a summary of 的 personal information we collect and how we 使用 it, 在mgm高梅美的隐私政策中有进一步的解释. 而mgm高梅美收集的实际信息和对这些个人信息的使用则取决于mgm高梅美的关系和互动的性质, 下表概述了mgm高梅美收集的个人信息的类别以及mgm高梅美使用这些信息的目的.

收集的个人信息类别

个人资料的使用

名称、联系信息和其他标识符:如真实姓名, 别名, 邮寄地址, 电话号码(s), 独特的个人标识符, 网络标识符, 互联网协议(IP)地址, 电子邮件地址, 帐户名称, 社会安全号码, 驾照号码, 护照号码, 或者其他类似的标识符.

Administering 应用程序s, enrollment, registration, and financial 服务

提供支援及服务

个性化内容和体验

营销和促销目的

分析和改进mgm高梅美的服务和运营

Securing and protecting our assets and rights and 防止ing 不当行为

遵守法律义务

支持mgm高梅美的一般业务运作

 

客户记录:包括 paper and 电子 customer records containing 个人信息, 如名称, 签名, 社会安全号码, 物理特征或描述, address, 电话号码, 护照号码, 驾照或州身份证号码, 保单数量, 教育, 就业, 工作经历, 银行账户号码, 信用卡号码, 借记卡号码, 其他财务信息, 医疗信息, 或健康保险信息.

保护分类: such as race, color, sex, age, religion, national origin, disability, and citizenship status.

商业信息:包括 records of personal property; 产品 or 服务 purchased, 获得, or considered; or o的r purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.

互联网或其他电子网络活动信息:包括, 但不限于, browsing history; search history; and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet website, 应用程序, 或广告.

地理位置数据: precise geographic location information about a particular individual or device.

音频、视频等电子数据:音频, 视觉, 电子, 热, 嗅觉, 或类似的信息, 如照片, 电话录音, 和闭路电视录像.

工作经历:专业或与就业有关的资料.

教育信息:有关过去和现在教育的资料, 包括机构参加, 年的出勤率, 课程的学习, 考勤记录, 成绩, 奖了, 度(s), 纪律记录, 经济援助奖励和支付历史, as well as assignments and o的r student-generated work or contributions to online discussions. 根据FERPA和大学的定义,从学生或潜在学生收集的信息可能包括目录信息和非目录信息 FERPA政策.

推论:从上述任何一项中得出的推论 categories of 个人信息: inferences 使用 to create a profile about a consumer reflecting 的 consumer’s preferences, 特征, 心理趋势, 倾向, 行为, 的态度, 情报, 能力, 和资质.

加州居民. 如果你是加州居民, 请务必查看下面的“加州居民附加信息”部分,了解有关mgm高梅美收集和披露的个人信息类别的重要信息,以及您在加州隐私法下的权利.

1. 范围

This 隐私政策 applies to 个人信息 we collect about 使用rs of our 网站s, 应用程序, wi - fi热点, 以及其他在线服务, (集体, mgm高梅美的“服务”), as well 的 个人信息 we o的rwise collect about individuals, 包括现有的和潜在的学生, 校友, 参观本校校园的人士, 未来的学生, 和其他mgm高梅美互动的人, 是否在线, 通过电话, 或离线. 如果你是一名雇员, 承办商或求职者, 的n this Policy only applies to you when you are using our 服务 outside of those roles.

某些服务可能受制于与本网站提供的服务相关的额外隐私政策或隐私披露(合称, “额外的政策”). In 的 event of any direct conflict between any 额外的政策 and this 隐私政策, 附加策略优先.

学生教育记录. 如果你成为一名学生, your 教育al information that is part of your 教育al record with us is subject to 的 U.S. 《mgm高梅美》, 状态 laws and 的 大学's policies (集体 “学生教育记录 Requirements”). In 的 event of any conflict between 学生教育记录 Requirements and this 隐私政策, 的 学生教育记录 Requirements will take precedence. 学生s have 的 right to limit access to 的ir 教育al records and to request a copy of such records, 如该大学的 FERPA政策,点击这里. 你亦可透过以下方法与mgm高梅美联络:

邮件

mgm高梅美
注意:注册的办公室
4035 S. Riverpoint百汇
凤凰城,阿兹85040年

电话

招生记录服务中心:800人.866.3919.

2. 定义

As 使用 in this 隐私政策, 的 following terms have 的 following meanings:

聚合和消除识别信息” means information that has been de-identified or aggregated so that it no longer reasonably identifies, 涉及到, 描述了, and is no longer reasonably capable of being associated with, 或链接, 直接或间接地给个人. 聚合和去识别信息 is no longer 个人信息.

应用程序” means software which may be utilized on our 网站s and downloaded to or accessed through a computer or mobile device.

“适用的隐私法(s)” means 的 consumer data protection and privacy laws or regulations to which 的 大学 is subject.

CCPA” means 的 California Consumer 隐私 Act of 2018, as amended, and any implementing regulations.

教育合作伙伴“ means o的r companies or institutions who may participate in various 大学 initiatives (e.g., companies making 大学 programs available to 的ir employees, 潜在的雇主, institutions conducting 学术 research or providing 学术 reporting, 等.).

其他第三方” means third parties that are not 教育合作伙伴 and who are not providing 服务 as 服务提供商.

公开的来源” means information that is lawfully made available 从 federal, 状态, or local government records.

个人信息的意思是识别信息, 涉及到, 描述了, 能够合理地与之联系在一起, 或者可以合理地联系起来, 直接或间接, 与特定的个人或家庭.

服务” means our 网站s and/or 应用程序 that link to or display this 隐私政策, 以及mgm高梅美的无线热点, 以及mgm高梅美提供的其他在线服务.

服务提供商” means entities that 的 大学 contracts with to provide 服务 on our behalf.

网站“指由大学拥有或经营的任何网站, 哪些链接或显示本隐私政策.

社交网络” or “社交网络“指本服务以及LinkedIn等第三方社交网站提供的各种互联网通信技术。, 脸谱网, 微软团队, 大声抱怨说, 等., that facilitate conversation and interaction between people online and includes, 但不限于, 博客, 论坛, 维基百科, 聊天会话, 新闻集团, 等.

社交网络的内容” (or “SNC”) means 使用r-generated content you consent to share via a 社交网络 and includes, 但不限于, 个人信息, 数字声音, 以及你上传到社交网络的图片. It also includes your 个人信息 that may be displayed on o的r 使用rs' 社交网络 pages.

3. 个人资料的收集

mgm高梅美直接向您收集有关您的信息, 从第三方, and automatically through your 使用 of our 服务 or interactions with us. We may combine 的 information we collect 从 的se various sources.

 

直接收集信息. We collect 个人信息 that you provide to us voluntarily (online 或离线), including when you: respond to an advertisement; participate in a survey or a drawing; request information; apply for admission to 的 大学; go to receive a photo ID for one of 的 大学 camp使用s; register for classes; apply for financial aid; order 教育al or o的r 产品 and 服务; set up a 社交网络 or o的r 网站 profile; 使用 one of our career 资源, 学习评估, or o的r interactive tools; or o的rwise interact with us online 或离线. The exact nature of 的 个人信息 may vary depending on 的 type of response or service requested, 但可以包括名字, 详细联系方式, 出生日期, 教育历史, 财务信息, 就业状况, 照片, 利益, 人口统计信息, 和其他信息.

 

自动收集信息. mgm高梅美mgm高梅美的服务提供商可以使用cookie, 像素, 第三方标签, 脚本, 日志文件, and o的r means to automatically collect information about 的 使用 of our 服务 and 服务, including (但不限于): device information such as your hardware model, 操作系统, IP地址, and unique device 标识符; collection date; publisher name; connection speed; day of week and time of day; language settings; country, 状态, (与IP地址相关, if available); domain (e.g., .com, .网, .密耳, .组织, .edu等.); web pages viewed; and 电子邮件 clicks or o的r actions taken. 看到 饼干及类似技术 请参阅下面的部分以获取更多信息. mgm高梅美自动收集的这些信息可能与个人信息相关联,以实现本隐私政策中所述的目的. 除了, we may 使用 CCTV and o的r security monitoring to secure our premises, which may lead to 的 collection of 个人信息 about 参观本校校园的人士. Fur的r, when you call us, we may record calls for quality and training purposes.

 

从其他来源收集的信息. We may also obtain 个人信息 从 教育合作伙伴, 服务提供商, 其他第三方, 和公共资源, which may be combined with o的r 个人信息 we have collected. 例如, we may receive 个人信息 about you 从 教育al institutions which you have attended; financial institutions (e.g., related to student loans); government entities (e.g., related to 教育 grants); employers (e.g. related to 教育 or career initiatives); third party platforms or accounts that you connect to or integrate with one or more of our 服务; providers that we work with to verify, 更新, or append data to 的 information that we have o的rwise collected about you; third parties that we work with to identify 未来的学生 or o的r individuals who may be interested in our 服务; and o的r third parties 的y support or that work with us to provide or make available our 服务.

 

收集的个人信息类别

 

正如上文所述,mgm高梅美收集的个人信息会因所提供或使用的服务性质以及mgm高梅美与个人的互动而有所不同, generally we may collect 的 following categories of 个人信息:

 

  • 名称、联系信息和其他标识符:如真实姓名, 别名, 邮寄地址, 电话号码(s), 独特的个人标识符, 网络标识符, 互联网协议(IP)地址, 电子邮件地址, 帐户名称, 社会安全号码, 驾照号码, 护照号码, 或者其他类似的标识符.
  • 客户记录:包括 paper and 电子 customer records containing 个人信息, 如名称, 签名, 社会安全号码, 物理特征或描述, address, 电话号码, 护照号码, 驾照或州身份证号码, 保单数量, 教育, 就业, 工作经历, 银行账户号码, 信用卡号码, 借记卡号码, 其他财务信息, 医疗信息, 或健康保险信息.
  • 保护分类: such as race, color, sex, age, religion, national origin, disability, and citizenship status.
  • 商业信息:包括 records of personal property; 产品 or 服务 purchased, 获得, or considered; or o的r purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
  • 生物识别信息:生理, 生物, 或者行为特征可以单独使用,也可以结合使用来建立个人身份, including; imagery of fingerprint, 脸, and voice recordings—从 which an identifier template can be extracted.
  • 互联网或其他电子网络活动信息:包括, 但不限于, browsing history; search history; and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet website, 应用程序, 或广告.
  • 地理位置数据: precise geographic location information about a particular individual or device.
  • 音频、视频等电子数据:音频, 视觉, 电子, 热, 嗅觉, 或类似的信息, 如照片, 电话录音, 和闭路电视录像.
  • 工作经历:专业或与就业有关的资料.
  • 教育信息:有关过去和现在教育的资料, 包括机构参加, 年的出勤率, 课程的学习, 考勤记录, 成绩, 奖了, 度(s), 纪律记录, 经济援助奖励和支付历史, as well as assignments and o的r student-generated work or contributions to online discussions. 根据FERPA和大学的定义,从学生或潜在学生收集的信息可能包括目录信息和非目录信息 FERPA政策.
  • 推论:从上述任何一项中得出的推论 categories of 个人信息: inferences 使用 to create a profile about a consumer reflecting 的 consumer’s preferences, 特征, 心理趋势, 倾向, 行为, 的态度, 情报, 能力, 和资质.

 

4. 个人资料的使用

We may 使用 的 个人信息 we collect for 的 following purposes:

  • Administering 应用程序s, enrollment, registration, and financial 服务: to review and process 应用程序s and registrations; to verify 的 information you provide us, 确定你有入场, 为选定的教育项目注册, and contact you relating to your 大学 status; to provide financial 服务 related to tuition payments and financial aid 应用程序s; to maintain student records; and for o的r related purposes.
  • 提供支援及服务:为您提供学生服务, including advice related to programs and degrees and connect you with relevant career and o的r 资源; to provide our 服务, 在线服务 and o的r 产品 and 服务; to communicate with you about your access to and 使用 of such 服务, 在线服务, and o的r 产品 and 服务; to respond to your inquiries; to provide troubleshooting, 履行您的命令和要求, 处理你的付款, and provide technical support; and for o的r customer service and support purposes. To facilitate communications and collaboration with you and o的rs in our 大学 社区, 包括通过mgm高梅美的教育伙伴, mgm高梅美的社交网络, 社区, 和协作功能.
  • 个性化内容和体验: to tailor content we send or display on 的 服务 in order to offer location customization and personalized help and instructions and to o的rwise personalize your 经验s; to reach you with more relevant ads and to measure ad campaigns.
  • 营销和促销目的:给你发送时事通讯, 提供了, or o的r information we think may interest you; to contact you about our 产品 or 服务 or information we think may interest you; to administer promotions and contests; and to promote our 大学 and 的 programs and o的r 服务 we offer.
  • 分析和改进mgm高梅美的服务和运营: to better understand how 使用rs access and 使用 的 服务 and 在线服务, as well as programs and o的r 服务 we offer; and for o的r research and analytical purposes, such as to evaluate and 改善 our 服务 and business operations and to develop additional programs, 服务, 和特性. To 改善 student retention, our 服务, programs, 服务, and 使用r 经验s.
  • Securing and protecting our assets and rights and 防止ing 不当行为: 保护mgm高梅美的业务运作, secure our network and information technology assets and 服务; to 防止 and detect fraud, 未经授权的活动, 作弊, 剽窃, 未经授权的访问, and o的r 不当行为; and, mgm高梅美认为有必要的地方, 调查, 防止, or take action regarding suspected violations of our 学生 Policies, 使用条款, 或本隐私政策, 还有欺诈, 非法活动, 作弊, 剽窃, 不当行为, and o的r situations involving potential threats to 的 rights or safety of any person or third party.
  • 遵守法律义务:遵守法律或法律程序. 例如, mgm高梅美可以根据传票披露信息, 法庭命令, 以及监管机构和执法部门的其他合法要求, including responding to national security or law enforcement disclosure requirements.
  • 支持mgm高梅美的一般业务运作:支持公司一般业务的管理, 会计, 记录, and 法律 functions; including to analyze operational and business results and risks, 催收未付的款项, 并保存商业和教育记录.

聚合和去识别信息. mgm高梅美还可以反标识和/或聚合信息,以创建聚合或反标识数据集和报告,以便进行评估, 改善, 发展mgm高梅美的业务, 产品, and 服务; prepare benchmarking reports; and for o的r research and 分析 purposes.

5. 信息披露

We may dis关闭 的 个人信息 we collect as follows:

  • 服务提供商. mgm高梅美可能会与第三方服务提供商(使用该信息为mgm高梅美提供服务)共享您的个人信息。, 包括付款处理器, 内容提供商, 主机提供商, 审计人员, 顾问, 咨询顾问, 账户收集机构, 以及客户服务和支持供应商.
  • 教育合作伙伴. mgm高梅美可能会共享您的个人信息, including 学术 records such as tran脚本 and diplomas, 与mgm高梅美的教育合作伙伴合作,mgm高梅美为他们提供某些教育和职业计划,或者他们可能正在做学术或其他机构研究.
  • 其他第三方. mgm高梅美可能会共享您的个人信息 with 其他第三方 that provide advertising, 运动测量, 在线和移动分析, 及相关服务. 这些其他第三方可能会接收或访问使用数据,以帮助mgm高梅美更好地接触到相关广告的个人,并衡量mgm高梅美的广告活动, or to better understand how individuals interact with our 服务 and 在线服务 over time and across devices.
  • 业务转移. We may dis关闭 or transfer your 个人信息 as part of any actual or contemplated merger, 出售, 资产转移, 收购, 融资, 或重组全部或部分业务, 破产或类似事件, including related to due diligence conducted prior to such event w在这里 permitted by law.
  • 法律规定. We may dis关闭 your 个人信息 as required under applicable law or in response to 法律 process (e.g.,回应传票或法庭命令).
  • FERPA允许. We may dis关闭 your 个人信息 as permitted under FERPA
  • 保护mgm高梅美的权利. 当mgm高梅美认为有必要回应针对mgm高梅美的索赔或遵守法律程序(e.g., subpoenas or warrants); to enforce or administer our agreements and terms; for fraud 防止ion, 风险评估, 权利的调查和保护, 大学的财产或安全, mgm高梅美的客户和顾客或其他人.

聚合和去识别数据. We may share aggregate or de-identified information with third parties for research, 市场营销, 分析, 和其他目的, 提供的信息不能识别您的身份.

个人信息披露的类别

某些适用的隐私法(如CCPA)要求mgm高梅美告知您mgm高梅美为商业目的而披露的个人信息类别以及mgm高梅美“出售”的类别(该术语根据CCPA或其他适用法律定义)。. 请参阅上述收集的个人信息类别部分,以进一步说明每个类别的个人信息.

为商业目的而披露. 在一般情况下, mgm高梅美可能会向mgm高梅美的教育合作伙伴和服务提供商披露以下类别的个人信息,以支持mgm高梅美的教育和职业计划以及其他商业目的:

  • 名称、联系信息和其他标识符
  • 客户记录
  • 保护分类
  • 商业信息
  • 生物识别信息
  • 互联网或其他电子网络活动信息
  • 地理位置数据
  • 音频、视频等电子数据
  • 工作经历
  • 教育信息
  • 推论:从上述任何一项中得出的推论

出售个人资料. CCPA定义“出售” or “卖,作为向第三方披露或提供个人信息以换取金钱或其他有价值的代价. While we do not dis关闭 个人信息 to third parties in exchange for monetary compensation, mgm高梅美确实向第三方披露或提供个人信息,以便从他们那里获得某些服务或利益, such as when we allow 第三方标签 to collect information such as your browsing history when using our 服务, 为了改进和衡量mgm高梅美的广告活动. Pursuant to 的 CCPA, 的 categories of 个人信息 that we may “出售的定义包括:

  • 名称、联系信息和其他标识符
  • 客户记录
  • 保护分类
  • 互联网或其他电子网络活动信息
  • 地理位置数据
  • 教育信息
  • 推论:从上述任何一项中得出的推论

6. 国际数据传输

We operate and may process information in multiple jurisdictions, 和一些教育合作伙伴, 服务提供商, and 其他第三方 may be located or process information outside of 的 jurisdiction in which you reside. 在这种情况下, 您的个人信息可能会被收集, 使用, 披露, 存储, and processed in 的se o的r jurisdictions for 的 purposes described in this policy. The data protection and o的r laws of 的 United States and o的r countries might differ 从 your jurisdiction. 除了, your 个人信息 may be subject to 的 laws of those o的r jurisdictions, including lawful requirements to dis关闭 个人信息 to government authorities.

7. 饼干及类似技术

mgm高梅美用饼干, 像素, 标签, 本地存储对象(也称为Flash cookie), 网络信标, 以及mgm高梅美服务上的其他技术(可能由第三方提供),以实现mgm高梅美服务上的某些功能,并用于安全和欺诈检测和预防, 以及收集mgm高梅美的服务和mgm高梅美发送的电子邮件的使用信息,个性化内容并提供更多相关的广告和信息. We may combine 的 information we collect via 的se technologies with o的r information that we collect, 包括个人信息.

饼干. 饼干是由字母和数字组成的标识符,可通过网页浏览器传送至您的电脑,以作记录保存之用. Some cookies enable you to log in to our 服务 or save certain settings and preferences, while o的rs allow us to track usage and activities on our 服务, 在mgm高梅美的服务上个性化内容, 或者在第三方网站上投放更多相关广告. 大多数web浏览器自动接受cookie, 但是如果你喜欢, you can edit your browser options to block 的m in 的 future. The 帮助 tab on 的 toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to 防止 your computer 从 accepting new cookies, how to have 的 browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, 或者如何完全禁用cookie. 如果禁用cookie, 然而, certain features on our 服务 may not be available or function properly. 的更多信息 or to 更新 your preferences for certain 第三方标签 and cookies on our 网站s, 使用mgm高梅美偏好中心.

像素标签和嵌入式脚本 (也就是清除gif和网络信标). Pixel 标签 are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies. 与饼干相比, 哪些是存储在你电脑硬盘上的, 像素标签被无形地嵌入到网页中. mgm高梅美可能会在mgm高梅美的服务中使用这些, 在其他方面, 跟踪使用mgm高梅美服务的用户的活动, 提高广告, 个性化和管理内容, 并收集有关mgm高梅美服务的使用信息. We may also 使用 的se in HTML 电子邮件s to help us track 电子邮件 response rates, 当mgm高梅美的电子邮件被查看时确认, 追踪mgm高梅美的邮件是否被转发了. 的更多信息 or to 更新 your preferences for certain 第三方标签 and cookies on our 网站s, 使用mgm高梅美偏好中心.

本地存储对象(LSOs). LSOs are data files that are 存储 locally in your browser by 的 sites you visit. LSOs can be 使用 in a similar manner as cookies for a variety of purposes, such as keeping track of information you provided and remembering your preferences. Our 服务 may include video and content that rely on Adobe Flash Player, 它使用LSOs(也称为Flash cookie). If you have Adobe Flash Player installed on your computer, it can be set to reject or delete LSOs. 这个选项在Mac OS X的系统首选项中, 在Windows®上的Flash Player控制面板, or with 的 Flash Player management tools available on 的 Adobe website. O的r types of LSOs include HTML5 Local Storage and similar technologies.

请勿追踪信号. 禁止跟踪(DNT)是一种基于浏览器的信号, 当设置, 表明你不想在网上被跟踪. (如需更多有关禁止追踪信号的资料,请 点击这里.) Our 服务 do not respond to web browser based DNT signals. 你可能, 然而, disable certain cookies and opt out of interest-based advertising as explained in 的 个人权利和选择 下面的部分.

8. 基于兴趣的广告

We may work with 服务提供商 and 其他第三方 (including 但不限于 Adobe, 谷歌, LinkedIn, 脸谱网, Oath) to display advertising on our 服务 or to manage our advertising on o的r websites. 这些第三方网络和平台使用cookie, 像素标记, 和其他技术,以收集有关您在mgm高梅美的服务和其他网站上活动的信息,并根据您的兴趣向您提供有针对性的广告. 有些广告是针对你的兴趣和偏好的, 根据您的浏览历史和其他信息. Your browsing history may be tracked in 的se cookies even if ads are not being displayed.

跨设备. mgm高梅美也可以使用设备信息, 特别是在手机广告领域, to help deliver our advertising and measure ad campaign effectiveness. 协助mgm高梅美使用设备信息, mgm高梅美参与Adobe体验云设备合作,帮助mgm高梅美更好地了解用户如何跨多个设备访问和使用mgm高梅美的服务, so that we can better tailor advertising and personalize 的 经验s of a 使用r across 的ir devices. mgm高梅美不会收集或分享您的姓名, 电子邮件, 或其他合作伙伴的联系方式, but we may collect your device information when you visit or 使用 one of our 服务. 利用这些信息, we may be able to associate you with 的 o的r devices you 使用 to access our 服务. This information may be associated with your browsing history, 标识符, and demographic so that we can provide more relevant ads and personalized 经验s to you across your devices. To learn more about Adobe’s Experience Cloud Device Co-op please 点击这里.

你的选择. 的更多信息, or to exercise certain choices regarding interest-based advertising, 请参见 个人权利和选择 下面的部分.

9. 个人权利和选择

在这一节中, we describe 的 choices and rights individuals have regarding our 使用 and disclosure 个人资料.

营销传播

你可能 opt out of receiving 市场营销 communications as follows:

  • 电子邮件. 如果您不希望收到营销邮件, follow 的 opt-out instructions in 的 footer of any 市场营销 电子邮件 we send or unsubscribe 在这里.
  • 邮政邮件. If you do not wish to receive 市场营销 mailings, you may unsubscribe 在这里.
  • 电话. 如果你不希望接到销售电话, 您可以在电话或取消订阅期间表示您的选择 在这里.
  • 文本. If you do not wish to receive text messages, you may opt out by responding 停止 取消以后的短信. 要得到帮助,发短信 帮助. 你可能 also get additional support or help by sending an 电子邮件 to 文本Msg支持@damaramoeblog.com 或者拨打866-766-0766.

市场选择退出请求只会将您从mgm高梅美的名单以及代表mgm高梅美提供服务的任何服务提供商的名单中删除, 不是从任何第三方的名单上.

学生教育记录

那些想要阻止他们释放的学生 “教育记录”, 正如FERPA定义的那样, 可以在他们的记录上放置“FERPA持有”,以防止在没有合法发出的传票或司法命令的情况下发布任何此类信息. 点击这里查看大学的 FERPA政策.

社交网络的内容

您可以更改与共享您的个人信息相关的各种用户设置,这些个人信息包含在mgm高梅美提供的社交网络活动的任何用户配置文件中, 受合同, 学术, 法律, 或技术限制和合理通知. 请注意,您退出社交网络活动可能会阻止mgm高梅美为您提供某些产品或服务.

饼干及类似技术

使用mgm高梅美的 偏好中心, you can opt out of or change your preferences for most third party cookies and 标签 on our 网站s, 除非是对mgm高梅美网站的正常运作或在mgm高梅美网站上向您提供的特定功能“必要的”. 除了, you may block or disable cookies for 的 device and browser you are using, through your browser settings; 然而, certain features on our 网站s may not be available or function properly if you block or disable cookies.

基于兴趣的广告

如兴趣广告所述 上面的部分, you have certain choices about how we 使用 your 个人信息 for interest-based advertising purposes. 你可能 also 更新 your preferences for 第三方标签 and cookies on our 网站s, using our 偏好中心; to opt out of third party advertising cookies and 标签 on our 网站s, turn off Targeting cookies.

加州隐私法下的个人权利

The CCPA grants 加州居民 certain rights and imposes restrictions on businesses as set forth below. 如果你是加州居民, you have 的 following rights:

最初的通知:在收集个人资料时或之前,获通知收集的个人资料类别及其用途.

不卖: 选择不参与mgm高梅美的"出售” 个人资料. 为了行使这一权利,您可以提出您的请求 在这里. 此外,您可以选择退出第三方广告-.i.e.,“目标”-mgm高梅美网站上的cookie和标签,使用mgm高梅美偏好中心.

可验证的删除请求和了解请求: 在某些例外情况下, 加州居民 have 的 right to make 的 following requests, 免费:

  • 请求删除:加州居民有权要求删除mgm高梅美收集的有关他们的某些个人信息,并要求删除该等个人信息, 除非有豁免.
  • 要求知道:加州居民有权要求, 但须有若干豁免, 收到mgm高梅美在过去12个月内收集的有关个人信息的具体片段的副本,并将其交付, 免费的, (a)通过邮件或(b)通过电子方式使用便携式和, 在技术上可行的范围内, readily 使用able format that allows 的 individual to transmit this information to ano的r entity without hindrance. 加州居民也有权要求mgm高梅美提供有关mgm高梅美在过去12个月内如何处理其个人信息的某些信息, 包括:
  • 收集的个人信息类别;
  • 个人信息来源类别;
  • 业务 and/or commercial purposes for collecting and 出售ing 的ir 个人信息;
  • Categories of third parties/with whom we have 披露 or shared 的ir 个人信息;
  • Categories of 个人信息 that we have 披露 or shared with a third party for a business purpose;
  • 收集的个人信息类别; and
  • 居民个人信息已出售给的第三方的类别,以及出售给每一类第三方的个人信息的具体类别.

加州居民 may make 请求s to Know up to twice every 12 months.

提交可验证的请求: 要提交可验证的请求,请提交您的请求 在这里. 您也可以拨打86-809-3444(美国免费电话).

歧视和激励措施: CCPA禁止歧视那些在CCPA下行使其权利的人,并对向加州居民提供的任何与他们的个人信息有关的经济激励提出要求. A business may offer financial incentives for 的 collection, 出售 or deletion of 加州居民’ personal information, 只要不是不公正的, 不合理的, 强制或高利贷, and is made available in compliance with applicable transparency, 知情同意, 和退出的要求. 加州居民 have 的 right to be notified of any financial incentives 提供了 and 的ir material terms, 在任何时候选择退出此类激励措施的权利,未经其事先知情同意,不得包括在此类激励措施中.

10. mgm高梅美的安全措施

We have implemented security measures to protect against 的 loss, 滥用, and alteration of 的 个人信息 under our control. However, no data transmission over 的 Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. 作为一个结果, 虽然mgm高梅美会采取这些措施, mgm高梅美不能保证你不会遭受损失, 滥用, 或更改mgm高梅美控制下的资料, 而您向mgm高梅美提供个人信息的风险由您自己承担. 您应时刻注意如何处理和披露您的个人信息,并应避免通过不安全的电子邮件发送个人信息, 社交网络, 或其他互联网渠道.

11. 交通监控

mgm高梅美可以监控, 记录和保留所有进出的通信,以培训mgm高梅美的代表和质量保证的目的. 在保留这种来文的程度上, 的y are retained in accordance with our records retention policy.

12. 第三方网站和链接

mgm高梅美的一些服务可能包含网站链接或访问由运营网站或代表其自身或多个实体提供服务的第三方托管的服务. 这些第三方可能会收集您的个人信息,并可能对您的个人信息的使用采用其自己的政策. Please make sure to read 的 policies of any websites or 服务 you visit on 的 Internet carefully. 对于非由mgm高梅美运营或专门为mgm高梅美运营的任何网站或服务的隐私做法或内容,mgm高梅美概不负责, 和收集, 使用, and disclosure of 信息rmation about you will be subject to 的 policies applicable on those websites.

13. 隐私政策的变化

mgm高梅美 may 更新 this 隐私政策 or revise it 从 time to time. 您应按照下一节所述mgm高梅美,或定期访问本网站以获取本隐私政策的当前副本. We urge you to review this 隐私政策 frequently to obtain 的 current version. 您在本隐私政策发生任何变更后继续提供个人信息或使用mgm高梅美的服务,即表示您接受该等变更. 如果mgm高梅美打算以与收集时所声明的方式有重大不同的方式使用您的个人信息, we will attempt to notify you in advance of such change via a notice on our 网站 and/or, 在适当的时候, 通过电子邮件发给你.

14. mgm高梅美

Should you have any questions about our privacy practices, please contact us at 办公室.ComplianceUOPX@damaramoeblog.com 或者通过邮件:

mgm高梅美
道德、合规和数据隐私
4035 S. Riverpoint百汇
凤凰城,阿兹85040年

你的未来从这里开始. Position yourself for success at an accredited university w在这里 you can work toward your future one course at a time. Fill out a request form and we will help you start on 的 right track.

你的未来从这里开始. Position yourself for success at an accredited university w在这里 you can work toward your future one course at a time. Fill out a request form and we will help you start on 的 right track.